Fort Hood PCS housing guide · Taylor Dasch, EG Realty
The Fort Hood Relocation & Housing Guide (2026): BAH, Six Towns, Taxes
Real estate, decided by data.
For service members and families with orders to Fort Hood: whether to buy or rent, and where to look, from your own report location, budget, expected stay and exit plan.
I-14/US 190 through Harker Heights, on the drive between Temple and Fort Hood · September 2, 2026 · Photo by Taylor Dasch
- 2026 BAH, Fort Hood (TX286)$1,374–$2,787/mo
- Temple to the main gate29.7 mi
- VA funding fee, first use, under 5% down2.15%
- Bell County 2026 loan limit$832,750
- Killeen 3.0 mi
- Harker Heights 8.5 mi
- Copperas Cove 9.0–9.1 mi
- Nolanville 11.9 mi
- Belton 22.0–22.1 mi
- Salado 23.6–28.8 mi
- Temple 29.7 mi
How far is Temple from Fort Hood?
Temple is about 30 miles from Fort Hood’s main gate, or 32 to 36 minutes without traffic. Temple City Hall to Bernie Beck Main Gate, Fort Hood’s 24/7 main gate, measured 29.7 miles and 31.6–36.1 minutes of free-flow driving on September 25, 2026 (two routing engines, no traffic). Rush hour, gate processing and the drive on post to your unit add time.
See every town’s drive

Should you buy or rent when you PCS to Fort Hood, and where should you look?
- 2026 BAH, Fort Hood (TX286): $1,374–$2,787 a month by grade and dependency status (DTMO)
- Full VA entitlement: no VA loan limit; Bell County’s 2026 limit ($832,750) matters only for remaining entitlement
- Free-flow drive to the main gate, measured Sept. 25, 2026: 6.6–6.7 min from Killeen City Hall; 31.6–36.1 min from Temple City Hall
Should you buy or rent when you PCS to Fort Hood?
Treat it as a cost-per-month question. Buying has one-time costs going in and coming out; the fewer months you own, the more each month has to carry.
- Where and when you report. Your unit area or gate and your report date set the drive you are really comparing.
- How long you expect to stay. Include the chance that orders change.
- Your monthly budget. BAH is one input; a lender looks at your full income, debts and credit.
- Cash left after closing. Repairs and moving costs don’t wait for the next paycheck.
- Your VA entitlement and fee status. Full or remaining entitlement, and whether you are exempt from the funding fee.
- Your likely exit. Sell, rent the home out or keep it, decided before you buy.
Add the one-time costs to buy and to sell later (the VA funding fee if you are not exempt, closing costs from your Loan Estimate and selling costs from a seller net estimate), then divide by the months you expect to own. Add that monthly amount to the ownership payment before you compare it with rent.
Funding fee only, example: a first-use VA loan of $250,000 with no down payment carries a 2.15% fee of $5,375. Spread over 24 months that is about $224 a month; over 36 months, about $149; over 48 months, about $112. Closing and selling costs come on top, and exempt borrowers pay no fee (VA chart effective April 7, 2023, checked October 3, 2026).
One $5,375 funding fee, spread over the months you own
- 24 monthsabout $224 a month
- 36 monthsabout $149 a month
- 48 monthsabout $112 a month
Buying tends to fit when
- You expect to own long enough that one-time costs spread thin in the worksheet
- You will still have reserves after closing
- The payment, taxes, insurance and any HOA fit your budget without counting on appreciation
- You have priced both exits, a sale and a rental, for that specific home
Renting or on-post housing tends to fit when
- Your stay is short or your orders could change soon
- You want to test the drive from different towns at your report hour first
- Closing would leave little cash in reserve
- You are eligible for on-post housing and its terms fit your plans
How long is the drive from each town to Fort Hood’s main gate?
Measured free-flow drives to Bernie Beck Main Gate on September 25, 2026. Treat them as floors, not commute promises: rush-hour traffic, gate processing and the drive on post to your unit are extra.
Measured routes to Bernie Beck Main Gate
- Killeen City Hall3.0 mi
- Harker Heights City Hall8.5 mi
- Copperas Cove city center point9.0–9.1 mi
- Nolanville City Hall11.9 mi
- Belton, Bell County Courthouse22.0–22.1 mi
- Salado village center point23.6–28.8 mi
- Temple City Hall29.7 mi
| From | Miles | Free-flow minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Killeen City Hall | 3.0 | 6.6–6.7 |
| Harker Heights City Hall | 8.5 | 11.3–12.6 |
| Copperas Cove city center point | 9.0–9.1 | 12.6–14.8 |
| Nolanville City Hall | 11.9 | 13.3–16.1 |
| Belton, Bell County Courthouse | 22.0–22.1 | 23.0–27.0 |
| Salado village center point | 23.6–28.8 | 30.3–34.7 |
| Temple City Hall | 29.7 | 31.6–36.1 |
Method: two free routing engines (OSRM and Valhalla), no traffic model and no departure time; where they differ, both values are shown. Destination: the Bernie Beck Main Gate coordinate the Army publishes on its Entering Fort Hood page. Anchor points: city halls; Belton uses the Bell County Courthouse; Copperas Cove and Salado use city and village center points. A home across town can be several minutes nearer or farther.
Near post, yes. From Killeen City Hall the free-flow drive was 3.1 minutes to the East Gate, 6.6 to Bernie Beck and 9.5 to the North Clarke Road gate; from Copperas Cove it was 8.4 minutes to North Clarke Road and 14.8 to Bernie Beck. From Temple City Hall all three gates fell within 3 minutes of each other (35.6–38.5). Confirm your reporting gate and duty building before you compare streets.

Fort Hood lists Bernie Beck Main Gate as open 24/7. Since May 7, 2025, visitors 18 and older need a REAL ID–compliant credential or another acceptable ID for unescorted access. The Marvin Leath Visitors Welcome Center beside the main gate issues visitor passes, 5 a.m. to 9 p.m. daily. The installation’s gate page lists hours only for Bernie Beck, so confirm any other gate’s hours with your unit.
Sources: Fort Hood Entering Fort Hood and visitor information pages, checked October 3, 2026.

How should you set a housing budget with BAH at Fort Hood?
BAH is set by your pay grade, dependency status and permanent duty station ZIP code, not by the town you buy in. The Fort Hood-area ZIP codes checked, including Temple, Belton, Killeen, Harker Heights, Nolanville and Copperas Cove, all fall in the Fort Hood, TX military housing area (TX286).
For 2026, TX286 rates run from $1,374 a month (E-1 to E-4 without dependents) to $2,787 (O-7 with dependents). Look up your exact rate in the Fort Hood BAH calculator and 2026 table or on the DTMO BAH lookup.
If TX286 rates fall in a later year, members already receiving BAH there keep the higher prior rate unless their pay grade is reduced or their dependency status changes; a PCS moves you to the new station’s rate (DTMO rate-protection FAQ).
Your lender sizes a VA loan on your credit history, income, debts and assets (VA.gov). Before you shop, write down the monthly total you are comfortable with: principal and interest from a Loan Estimate, the specific parcel’s property tax, an insurance quote, any HOA, MUD or PID charges, utilities and a repair reserve. Then compare that total with your allowance and the rest of your budget in the calculator.
Property tax depends on each parcel’s taxing units. In the 2026 worked example below, a $300,000 homestead would owe about $5,187 a year (about $432 a month) with Temple’s common taxing units and about $4,898 (about $408 a month) with Killeen’s, at the rates those units adopted for 2026.
Is there a VA loan limit in Bell County in 2026?
Not if you have full entitlement. VA says a borrower with full entitlement has no VA loan limit. The lender still decides how much you can borrow, and the loan can’t exceed the home’s price or appraised value, whichever is lower.
The county limit matters when part of your entitlement is still in use, for example because you kept an earlier home with its VA loan. VA then uses the county’s one-unit conforming loan limit to work out what is left. For 2026 that limit is $832,750 in Bell County; Coryell and Lampasas counties have the same figure (FHFA 2026 county limits).
Where Bell County’s 2026 limit enters a VA loan
Full entitlement
No VA loan limit
The lender decides how much you can borrow, and the loan can’t exceed the home’s price or appraised value, whichever is lower.
Part of your entitlement still in use
- $832,7502026 Bell County one-unit limit
- × 25% = $208,187.50
- − $70,000entitlement already charged (illustration)
- = $138,187.50remaining bonus entitlement
- × 4 = $552,750largest loan most lenders make without a down payment
| VA remaining-entitlement steps, Bell County, 2026 | Amount |
|---|---|
| Entitlement already charged, from your COE (illustration) | $70,000 |
| 2026 Bell County one-unit limit ($832,750) × 25% | $208,187.50 |
| Remaining bonus entitlement ($208,187.50 − $70,000) | $138,187.50 |
| Largest loan most lenders make without a down payment (× 4) | $552,750 |
Method from VA.gov’s entitlement and loan-limit page (checked October 3, 2026). The $70,000 figure is only an illustration; your Certificate of Eligibility shows your entitlement charged. Above that loan size, a lender may ask for a down payment.
What does the VA funding fee cost, and who is exempt?
| Down payment on a VA purchase loan | First use | After first use |
|---|---|---|
| Less than 5% | 2.15% | 3.3% |
| 5% or more | 1.5% | 1.5% |
| 10% or more | 1.25% | 1.25% |
You don’t pay the fee if you receive VA compensation for a service-connected disability (or are eligible for it but receive retirement or active-duty pay instead), receive Dependency and Indemnity Compensation as a surviving spouse, have a proposed or memorandum rating before closing from a pre-discharge claim, or are on active duty and show evidence of a Purple Heart on or before closing. The fee applies to the loan amount, not the price, and it is the only cost that can be financed into a VA purchase loan; other closing costs are paid at closing. VA limits seller concessions to 4% of the home’s reasonable value but doesn’t limit seller credits toward closing costs.
A VA purchase loan needs no down payment if the price isn’t higher than the appraised value, and it carries no private mortgage insurance. It is for a home you will live in: VA and your lender each have occupancy requirements, so if a deployment or new orders could come before you move in, ask the lender in writing how their occupancy certification applies. Request your Certificate of Eligibility early; it shows your entitlement.
Sources: VA.gov funding fee and closing costs (chart effective April 7, 2023; page updated September 22, 2026), purchase loan and eligibility pages, checked October 3, 2026.
Should you live on post or off post at Fort Hood?
Compare written terms, not impressions. For on-post family housing, ask the installation housing office about your eligibility, the current rent and what it includes, and availability for your report date. Then compare those terms with an off-post lease or a purchase using the worksheet above.
Fort Hood’s newcomers page says its Housing Services Office helps people obtain and maintain housing and can assist with local leasing practices, rental application fees, utility waivers and pet restrictions (page last modified May 29, 2026). Use it before you sign an off-post lease. Either way, time the drive from the actual home to your duty building: living on post doesn’t remove every commute.
What do homes cost in each town near Fort Hood?




Before choosing a town, compare the actual property’s costs and your daily route. Area photos, not price examples. Photos by Taylor Dasch.
One definition set for every town, from the Central Texas MLS: what is listed now, what sold over the past year, and what three-bedroom homes leased for. Towns are listed alphabetically; none is ranked.
Median asking vs. median sale price, town by town
- BeltonAsking $338,250 (244) Sold $320,848 (660)$1,750 (51)
- Copperas CoveNot covered: mostly in Coryell County, outside these Bell County exportsNot covered
- Harker HeightsAsking $311,900 (137) Sold $320,000 (352)$1,450 (67)
- KilleenAsking $239,900 (725) Sold $237,250 (1,694)$1,399 (545)
- NolanvilleAsking $344,900 (89) Sold $329,900 (177)$1,563 (24) small lease sample
- SaladoAsking $625,000 (101) Sold $499,000 (282)$2,175 (8) small lease sample
- TempleAsking $280,000 (634) Sold $269,700 (1,456)$1,550 (228)
| Town | County | Median asking price, Sept. 24, 2026 (active listings) | Median sale price, Sept. 2, 2025–Sept. 1, 2026 (sales) | Median 3-bedroom rent, Sept. 24, 2025–Sept. 23, 2026 (MLS leases) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belton | Bell | $338,250 (244) | $320,848 (660) | $1,750 (51) |
| Copperas Cove | Coryell (mostly) | Not covered | Not covered | Not covered |
| Harker Heights | Bell | $311,900 (137) | $320,000 (352) | $1,450 (67) |
| Killeen | Bell | $239,900 (725) | $237,250 (1,694) | $1,399 (545) |
| Nolanville | Bell | $344,900 (89) | $329,900 (177) | $1,563 (24) |
| Salado | Bell | $625,000 (101) | $499,000 (282) | $2,175 (8) |
| Temple | Bell | $280,000 (634) | $269,700 (1,456) | $1,550 (228) |
Definitions: residential listings; “active” means Active status only (under contract, pending and coming soon excluded); sales are closed residential sales over $5,000; rents are closed MLS leases of three-bedroom homes. Town is the MLS City field, which follows mailing addresses rather than city limits. Medians of an even count are the average of the two middle values, rounded to the dollar. MLS leases are only part of the rental market, and the Nolanville and Salado lease samples are small. Copperas Cove is mostly in Coryell County, outside these Bell County exports. Source: Central Texas MLS exports dated September 2, 23 and 24, 2026.
Asking prices describe what is for sale now; sale prices describe what closed over the past year; neither values a particular house. Town medians also reflect each town’s mix of home ages, sizes and new construction, so compare similar homes at the addresses you are considering. For a closer side-by-side, see the six-town comparison, or Temple vs Killeen for just those two cities.
Which school district serves an address near Fort Hood?
Check the address, not the town name. District lines don’t follow city names: the Harker Heights and Nolanville streets checked in September 2026 were all in Killeen ISD, some Temple addresses are in Belton ISD, and one Copperas Cove city address checked was in Lampasas ISD.
Check the address, not the town name
Find the district. Enter the exact address in TEA’s School District Locator.
Confirm the campus. Use that district’s own lookup in the table below, then read each campus report on TXschools.gov.
- Harker Heights streets checked: Killeen ISD
- Nolanville streets checked: Killeen ISD
- Some Temple addresses: Belton ISD
- One Copperas Cove address: Lampasas ISD
| District | County | TEA 2026 rating (score) | Address lookup |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belton ISD | Bell | B (80) | Lookup |
| Copperas Cove ISD | Coryell | B (85) | Lookup |
| Killeen ISD | Bell | C (79) | Lookup |
| Salado ISD | Bell | B (82) | Lookup |
| Temple ISD | Bell | B (81) | Lookup |
Texas Education Agency 2026 A–F accountability ratings, released August 14, 2026. TEA calls these preliminary; final ratings after appeals are scheduled for December 11, 2026. A district rating describes the whole district, not the campus a street feeds.
Campus ratings can differ from the district’s. In 2026 Killeen ISD was rated C (79) overall, while Harker Heights High School, the Killeen ISD high school for most Harker Heights streets checked, was rated A (92), up from B (86) in 2025. One Harker Heights street checked (Northside Drive) feeds Killeen High School instead, so confirm the campus for the exact address.
Two steps for any address: find the district with TEA’s School District Locator, then confirm the campuses with that district’s own lookup and read each campus report on TXschools.gov. Boundaries change, and a rating is one input, not a recommendation. For Temple and Belton addresses, the Belton ISD vs Temple ISD guide compares those two districts.
Do disabled veterans pay property tax in Texas?
A veteran awarded 100% VA disability compensation, with a 100% rating or individual unemployability, pays no property tax on the residence homestead once the exemption is approved: Texas Tax Code §11.131 exempts its total appraised value. It covers the homestead only.
| VA disability rating | Texas exemption |
|---|---|
| 100% compensation with a 100% rating or individual unemployability | Total exemption of the residence homestead (§11.131) |
| 70% to 100% | Up to $12,000 of one property’s value (§11.22) |
| 50% to 69% | Up to $10,000 of one property’s value |
| 30% to 49% | Up to $7,500 of one property’s value |
| 10% to 29% | Up to $5,000 of one property’s value |
The §11.22 amount can apply to any one property the veteran owns, not only a homestead. A veteran 65 or older with at least a 10% rating, or who is totally blind in one or both eyes or has lost the use of one or more limbs, may qualify for $12,000. Unmarried surviving spouses may qualify under separate rules. Sources: Texas Comptroller disabled veteran and 100 percent disabled veteran FAQs, checked October 3, 2026.
Texas disabled-veteran exemptions, by VA rating
- Up to $5,00010% to 29% rating
- Up to $7,50030% to 49% rating
- Up to $10,00050% to 69% rating
- Up to $12,00070% to 100% rating
- Total100% compensation with a 100% rating or individual unemployability: the whole residence homestead (§11.131)
What does the exemption change on a 2026 tax bill?
| $300,000 homestead, 2026 adopted rates (hypothetical) | Temple, 7 units | Killeen, 6 units |
|---|---|---|
| Tax with standard homestead exemptions | $5,186.79 | $4,898.27 |
| Saving from a $12,000 §11.22 exemption | $290.93 | $244.21 |
| Tax with the §11.131 total exemption | $0 | $0 |
Temple units: City of Temple, Temple ISD, Bell County, Bell County Road District, Temple College, Clearwater Underground Water Conservation District and Temple Health & Bioscience District (2.424444 per $100 before exemptions). Killeen units: City of Killeen, Killeen ISD, Bell County, Road District, Central Texas College and Clearwater (2.035116 per $100). Rates are those each unit adopted for 2026, checked October 3, 2026 in Bell County’s Truth-in-Taxation records. Exemptions applied: the $140,000 state school homestead exemption and the 20% local homestead exemptions of the City of Temple and Temple College, the same exemptions listed in Bell CAD’s 2025 tax rate table (Bell CAD had not posted a 2026 table when checked). Actual taxing units and values vary by parcel; the Temple property tax guide works through parcel examples at 2025 rates.
A $300,000 homestead at 2026 adopted rates (hypothetical)
- Temple, 7 units$5,186.79 a year$290.93 less with a $12,000 §11.22 exemption
- Killeen, 6 units$4,898.27 a year$244.21 less with a $12,000 §11.22 exemption
Timing matters in a PCS move. The Comptroller says the 100% exemption can start when the veteran qualifies a new homestead, with tax due only for the part of the year before it started, and when a homestead exemption ends during the year, tax is due for the rest of that year. The filing deadline is April 30, but this exemption can be requested up to five years after the delinquency date. Apply with the appraisal district for the property (Bell CAD or Coryell CAD), and ask your lender how taxes will be escrowed until the district approves it. The Bell County homestead exemption guide walks through filing with Bell CAD.
What happens to your house when you PCS out?
Decide the likely exit before you buy, because it changes what a good purchase looks like.
To sell: compare current competing listings and recent sales of similar homes, and ask for a seller net estimate that lists every cost.
To rent it out: price the rent from current leases of similar homes near that address (the town medians above are context only), read the HOA’s leasing rules, and get quotes for a landlord insurance policy and for property management.
Your VA entitlement: while the VA loan stays in place, that entitlement stays in use; a later VA purchase would use your remaining entitlement and the county limit shown above.
Your tax exemption: a homestead exemption, including §11.131, ends when the home is no longer your homestead, and tax is then due for the rest of that year.
Watch: PCS to Fort Hood, six towns compared
Correction (October 5, 2026): the video says Nolanville is in Belton ISD. Nolanville addresses are served by Killeen ISD; confirm any address with the TEA district locator. The town suggestions in the video are general commentary from July 2026. This page compares the six towns by commute, price, tax rate and school district only.
Fort Hood PCS home-buying questions
Is it Fort Hood or Fort Cavazos?
It is Fort Hood today. The Army redesignated Fort Cavazos as Fort Hood effective June 11, 2025, in honor of Colonel Robert B. Hood. The installation held its redesignation ceremony on July 28, 2025.
Fort Cavazos is the former name of the same installation. For a PCS move, use your orders and the installation’s current arrival instructions, then compare housing around the gate and destination you will actually use.
Sources: Army General Order 2025–14 and the Army’s ceremony report.
How far is Temple from Fort Hood?
About 30 miles. From Temple City Hall to Bernie Beck Main Gate, Fort Hood’s 24/7 main gate, the route measured 29.7 miles and 31.6 to 36.1 minutes of free-flow driving on September 25, 2026 (two routing engines, no traffic). Rush-hour traffic, gate processing and the drive on post to your unit add time, so drive the route at your report hour.
What are the 2026 BAH rates at Fort Hood?
For 2026, Fort Hood, TX (TX286) BAH ranges from $1,374 a month (E-1 to E-4 without dependents) to $2,787 (O-7 with dependents). Your rate depends on pay grade, dependency status and permanent duty station ZIP code; check the DTMO lookup or the Fort Hood BAH calculator. BAH is a budget input, not a loan approval.
Should I buy or rent when I PCS to Fort Hood?
Add the one-time costs of buying and later selling (the VA funding fee if you are not exempt, closing costs and selling costs) and divide by the months you expect to own. The shorter the stay, the more each month carries. Buying fits better when that cost spreads thin, you keep reserves after closing and you have priced both a sale and a rental exit; renting or eligible on-post housing keeps you flexible.
Is there a VA loan limit in Bell County in 2026?
Not with full entitlement: VA sets no loan limit, though the lender must approve the loan and it can’t exceed the lower of price or appraised value. If some entitlement is still in use, VA uses the county limit, $832,750 for a one-unit home in Bell County in 2026 (FHFA), to calculate what remains: 25% of the limit minus the entitlement already charged, times four, is the largest loan most lenders make without a down payment.
Who doesn’t have to pay the VA funding fee?
VA lists five exemptions: you receive VA compensation for a service-connected disability; you are eligible for that compensation but receive retirement or active-duty pay instead; you receive Dependency and Indemnity Compensation as a surviving spouse; you have a proposed or memorandum rating before closing from a pre-discharge claim; or you are on active duty and show evidence of a Purple Heart on or before closing. Otherwise a first-use purchase loan with under 5% down carries a 2.15% fee.
Do 100% disabled veterans pay property tax in Texas?
Not on the residence homestead. Texas Tax Code §11.131 exempts the total appraised value of the homestead of a veteran awarded 100% VA disability compensation with a 100% rating or individual unemployability. It does not cover other properties. Veterans rated 10% or more may qualify for a partial exemption of $5,000 to $12,000 on one property under §11.22. Apply with the county appraisal district.
How do I check the school district for a home near Fort Hood?
Use the address, not the town name. Find the district with the Texas Education Agency’s School District Locator, confirm the campuses with that district’s own attendance lookup, then read the campus reports on TXschools.gov. In September 2026 checks, Harker Heights and Nolanville streets were in Killeen ISD and some Temple addresses were in Belton ISD.
What do homes cost near Fort Hood?
On September 24, 2026, median asking prices of active Central Texas MLS listings were $338,250 in Belton, $311,900 in Harker Heights, $239,900 in Killeen, $344,900 in Nolanville, $625,000 in Salado and $280,000 in Temple. Median sale prices for September 2, 2025, to September 1, 2026, ran from $237,250 in Killeen to $499,000 in Salado. Copperas Cove is outside these Bell County exports.
Can I rent out my house after I PCS from Fort Hood?
A VA purchase loan is for a home you will live in, so if renting it out later is part of your plan, ask your lender before you buy how VA and lender occupancy requirements apply. If you keep the VA loan, that entitlement stays in use for your next purchase, and a homestead exemption such as §11.131 ends when the home is no longer your homestead.

In Taylor’s words
Taylor Dasch on his role in a PCS move
“I have never been in the military. I’ve never had to PCS, so I’m not going to pretend like I know what a move feels like from the inside.”
“My value add is that I’m very knowledgeable on the Bell County market and also what happens to a military family’s money whenever they have to move again three to five years down the line.”
“I have closed deals in every single one of these towns.”
From Taylor’s June 30, 2026 Fort Hood video, 0:26–0:58.
His MLS-recorded closings since 2022 include homes in each town compared on this page (Central Texas MLS agent records, September 2, 2026).
From a first-time VA-loan buyer
I’m a first-time buyer using a VA loan, and he made the process feel clear and manageable from start to finish. He advocated hard during negotiations, helped me stay calm and strategic through inspection items/repairs, and was quick to communicate every step of the way.
Arleene SilvaFirst-time buyer · VA loanRead the review on Google →Excerpt · full review at the link
On the record
- 57Google reviews · 5.0 averageverified Read them →
- 4Zillow reviews · 5.0 averageverified Read them →
Public reviews, quoted exactly and linked to the source. Counts are per platform and never added together. Read the full ledger →
Ask Taylor about your Fort Hood move
Tell Taylor your timeline and where you are in the PCS cycle. He replies personally; this form does not send an automatic report or shortlist. After you submit, the confirmation page links a due-diligence checklist (PDF) and the BAH calculator.
Talk through your Fort Hood move with Taylor
Send your report date, the gate or unit area you expect to use, how long you expect to stay, your budget and whether you plan to use a VA loan. Taylor replies personally with questions and next steps for your search; there is no automated shortlist or report.
Downtown Belton, September 16, 2026 · Photo by Taylor Dasch